Nigeria Ambassadors 2016: Full List of Nominees and States

///Nigeria Ambassadors 2016: Full List of Nominees and States

Nigeria Ambassadors 2016: Full List of Nominees and States

President Buhari Lied to NigeriansLIST OF NIGERIA AMBASSADORIAL NOMINEES AND STATES OF ORIGIN.

The Federal Government has Released the Updated List of Nominees for Nigeria’s Ambassadorial race in 2016.This follows an earlier report released by SR which contained only the names of the nominees.List Of Ambassadorial Nominees Find the full List and their states of origin below::

SaharaReporters has exclusively obtained an updated list of all the Ambassadorial nominees including their State of origin.
1. Obinna Chukwuemeka Agbugba (Abia)
2. Salisu Umaru (Adamawa)
3. Inyan Udo-Inyang (Akwa Ibom)
4. Okeke Vivian Nwunaku (Anambra)
5. Liman Munir (Bauchi)
6. Ndem Jane Ada (Benue)
7. Mohammed Hassan Hassan (Borno)
8. Martin Nyong Cobham (Cross River)
9. Janet Omoleegho Olisa (Delta)
10. Itegboje S. Sunday (Edo)

ALSO SEE: SEE FULL PROFILE OF BEN AKABUEZE: NEW DIRECTOR GENERAL OF BUDGETS

11. Olatunde Adesesan (Ekiti)
12. Lilian Ijeukwu Onoh (Enugu)
13. Manaja Tula Isah (Gombe)
14. Ngozi Ukaeje (Imo)
15. Bello Kazaure Huessini (Jigawa)
16. Enoch Pear Duchi (Kaduna)
17. Garba Baba (Kano)
18. Usman Bakori Aliyu (Katsina)
19. Umar Zainab Salisu (Kebbi)
20. Momoh Sheidu Omeiza (Kogi)
21. Kadiri Ayinla Audu (Kwara)
22. Balogun Hakeem (Lagos)
23. Inusa Ahmed (Nasarawa)
24. Ibrahim Isah (Niger)

ALSO SEE: IBRAHIM BABANGIDA IBB IS NOT DEAD! NEW PICTURES FROM HIS HOSPITAL BED

25. Bankole Adegboyega Adeoye (Ogun)
26. Ibidapo-Obe Oluwasegun (Osun)
27. Ogundero Sakirat (Oyo)
28. Eric A. Bell-Gam (Rivers)
29. Attahiru Halliru (Sokoto)
30. Rahmatu A. Dunama (Taraba)
31. Musa Saban Mamman (Yobe)
32. Kabiru Bala (Zamfara)
33. Adamu Onoze Shuaibu (FCT)
34. Demenongu A. Agev (Benue)
35. Toko Ali Gongulong (Borno)
36. Ibrahim Hamza (Katsina)
37. Kenneth C. Nwachukwu (Imo)
38. Queen I. Worlu (Edo)
39. Emmanuel Kayode Oguntause (Ekiti)
40. Paragalda Ilyasu Audu (Adamawa)
41. Lawan Abba Gashagar (Borno)
42. Olufemi Abikoye (Kwara)
43. Habu Abubakar Gwani Ibrahim (Gombe)
44. Rabiu Akawu (Kano)
45. Nonye Udo (Anambra)
46. Odeka Janet Bisong (Cross River)
47. Sonaike Adekunbi Abibat (Ogun)

Source: Sahara reporters

By | 2016-06-10T10:11:23+00:00 June 10th, 2016|News, Politics|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment